Get started12 Coopers Lane is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Dunton Bassett, Lutterworth, Lutterworth (LE17 5LH). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 872 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (September 2015) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from September 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £227,000 sits 53.3% above the 2016 sale of £148,071. 10 years since the last transfer (March 2016).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Sept 2025
12 Coopers Lane valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£227,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£148,071
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
12 Coopers Lane is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£1,828
Street avg £2,657
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Broughton Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.6dB

22 March 2016Most recent
£148,071
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE17 5LH: £410,000 (2025–2021).
6 Coopers Lane Dunton Bassett Lutterworth
Sold Jul 2025
1 Coopers Lane Dunton Bassett Lutterworth
Sold May 2023
18 Coopers Lane Dunton Bassett Lutterworth
Sold Feb 2023
40 Coopers Lane Dunton Bassett Lutterworth
Sold Dec 2022
8 Coopers Lane Dunton Bassett Lutterworth
Sold Feb 2021
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
LE17 5NU
Closest school
0.5 km
Dunton Bassett Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.3dB