Get started9 Chandler Drive is a semi-detached house in Gilmorton, Lutterworth, Lutterworth (LE17 5FS). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2017. The latest certificate (June 2021) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
At 72 m² it's 25% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (96 m² median across 40 EPCs). Most recent transfer: July 2021 at £254,995. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
9 Chandler Drive's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£276,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£254,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
9 Chandler Drive is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£3,542
Street avg £3,555
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 104 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.0dB

30 July 2021Most recent
£254,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE17 5FS: £329,995 (2025–2021).
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 4 years
Turville Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Gilmorton Chandler Church of England Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.3dB