Get started2 Leire Road is a detached house in Frolesworth, Lutterworth, Lutterworth (LE17 5EA). It has a recorded floor area of 97 m² (around 1044 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2018) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£254/sq ft) was about 64.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 97 m² it's 23% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (126 m² median across 7 EPCs). Last sale on file: £265,000 in July 2024.
2 Leire Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£289,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 28 years.
£265,000
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 28 years.
2 Leire Road is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
EPC Rating
56 (D)
Street avg 59 (D)
Floor Area
97 m²
Street avg 125 m²
CO₂ Emissions
5.6 t/year
Street avg 5.7 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.4dB

12 July 2024Most recent
£265,000
+18.8%over 6 years29 March 2018
£223,000
-0.9%23 February 2018
£225,000
+73.1%over 4 years17 April 2013
£130,000
+85.7%over 16 years24 May 1996
£70,000
Median price across the last 3 sales in LE17 5EA: £307,500 (2017–2008).
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
LE17 5JW
Frolesworth Road — bus stop.
Closest school
2.4 km
Hallbrook Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.