Get started11 Barley Way is a semi-detached house in Market Harborough (LE16 9FQ). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 990 sq ft). The latest certificate (December 2017) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
Last changed hands 8 years ago, in December 2017. Today's modelled estimate of £345,000 is 18% above the 2017 sale price.
11 Barley Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£345,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£292,495
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 11 Barley Way stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,179
Street avg £3,194
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 93 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.4dB

21 December 2017Most recent
£292,495
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE16 9FQ: £302,000 (2023–2022).
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 6 years
LE16 9HJ
Corn Street — bus stop.
Closest school
1.1 km
Market Harborough Church of England Academy. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB