Get started19 Admiral Road is a semi-detached house in Market Harborough (LE16 8GX). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2022. The latest certificate (October 2023) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£434/sq ft) was about 15.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £349,995 in October 2023.
19 Admiral Road's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£339,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£349,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 19 Admiral Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,667
Street avg £4,076
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 82 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.2dB

27 October 2023Most recent
£349,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE16 8GX: £384,995 (2024–2023).
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 3 years
Coleridge Way — bus stop.
Closest school
1.0 km
Little Bowden School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB