Get started29 Park Drive is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Market Harborough (LE16 7BB). It has a recorded floor area of 40 m² (around 431 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (December 2019) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 90), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£557/sq ft) was about 114.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 40 m² it sits well below the postcode median (59 m² across 21 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last sale on file: £240,000 in August 2024.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
29 Park Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£255,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 4 years.
£240,000
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 4 years.
On price per m², 29 Park Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£6,000
Street avg £3,367
Floor Area
40 m²
Street avg 63 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.2dB

2 August 2024Most recent
£240,000
+26.3%over 3 years22 October 2020
£190,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE16 7BB: £310,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
LE16 7LQ
Police Station — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
The Robert Smyth Academy. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB