Get started16 Brocklebank Road is a detached house in Barleythorpe, Oakham, Oakham (LE15 7UW). It has a recorded floor area of 122 m² (around 1313 sq ft). The latest certificate (June 2017) returns a high B (score 88), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating.
At 122 m² the property is well over the postcode median (85 m² across 32 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in May 2017. Today's modelled estimate of £376,000 is 23.3% above the 2017 sale price.
16 Brocklebank Road's carbon output is low for the local stock.
16 Brocklebank Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£376,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£304,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 16 Brocklebank Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,500
Street avg £2,742
Floor Area
122 m²
Street avg 94 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Pasture Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.0dB

26 May 2017Most recent
£304,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE15 7UW: £275,000 (2025–2023).
35 Brocklebank Road Barleythorpe Oakham
Sold Sept 2025
43 Brocklebank Road Barleythorpe Oakham
Sold Dec 2024
41 Brocklebank Road Barleythorpe Oakham
Sold Aug 2023
3 Brocklebank Road Barleythorpe Oakham
Sold May 2023
22 Brocklebank Road Barleythorpe Oakham
Sold Nov 2022
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 7 years
LE15 7LY
Closest school
0.3 km
Harington School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB