Get started15 Brocklebank Road is a four-bedroom detached house in Barleythorpe, Oakham, Oakham (LE15 7UW). It has a recorded floor area of 149 m² (around 1604 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2012-2021. The latest certificate (September 2025) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band.
At 149 m² the property is well over the postcode median (85 m² across 32 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Last sold in September 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years. Today's modelled estimate of £450,000 is 18.4% above the 2016 sale price.
15 Brocklebank Road sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
15 Brocklebank Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£450,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£380,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 15 Brocklebank Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,550
Street avg £2,740
Floor Area
149 m²
Street avg 93 m²
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Pasture Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.0dB

30 September 2016Most recent
£380,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE15 7UW: £275,000 (2025–2023).
35 Brocklebank Road Barleythorpe Oakham
Sold Sept 2025
43 Brocklebank Road Barleythorpe Oakham
Sold Dec 2024
41 Brocklebank Road Barleythorpe Oakham
Sold Aug 2023
3 Brocklebank Road Barleythorpe Oakham
Sold May 2023
22 Brocklebank Road Barleythorpe Oakham
Sold Nov 2022
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 7 years
LE15 7TR
Closest school
0.3 km
Harington School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB