Get started20 Gretton Street is a five-bedroom property in Barleythorpe, Oakham, Oakham (LE15 7UU). It has a recorded floor area of 122 m² (around 1313 sq ft) and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2016) returns a high B (score 88), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The latest certificate is from January 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 122 m² the property is well over the postcode median (90 m² across 27 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On the market in December 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years. Today's modelled estimate of £372,000 is 28.3% above the 2015 sale price.
20 Gretton Street's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Jan 2026
20 Gretton Street valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£372,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£289,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 20 Gretton Street runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,377
Street avg £2,817
Floor Area
122 m²
Street avg 94 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Huntsmans Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.0dB

22 December 2015Most recent
£289,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE15 7UU: £300,000 (2024–2023).
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 6 years
LE15 7UE
Closest school
0.3 km
Harington School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB