Get started82 Burley Road is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Oakham (LE15 6DL). It has a recorded floor area of 120 m² (around 1289 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2011) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74). The latest certificate is from February 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £246,000 sits 115.6% above the 2015 sale of £114,100. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£89/sq ft) was about 46.7% below the postcode norm. At 120 m² the property is well over the postcode median (81 m² across 19 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On the market in May 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2003.
82 Burley Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Feb 2021
Erection of garage and close boarded fence
82 Burley Road's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (1999).
£246,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.3% per year over 16 years.
£114,100
Growth on file: 3.3% per year over 16 years.
On floor area, 82 Burley Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£953
Street avg £1,982
Floor Area
120 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Ladywell — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.6dB

13 May 2015Most recent
£114,100
-22.9%over 3 years3 November 2011
£148,000
-7.5%24 June 2011
£160,000
+60.0%over 9 years7 June 2002
£100,000
+44.9%over 2 years28 October 1999
£69,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE15 6DL: £245,000 (2023–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
5.8 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
LE15 6BS
Closest school
0.2 km
Oakham CofE Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.