Get started21 Beech Road is a semi-detached house in Oakham (LE15 6DG). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 904 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2014) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from October 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 21 years, with the last transfer in October 2005. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £227,000 sits 68.8% above the 2005 sale of £134,500.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Oct 2024
21 Beech Road changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£227,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.6% per year over 1 year.
£134,500
Growth on file: 7.6% per year over 1 year.
21 Beech Road is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£1,601
Street avg £1,737
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Beech Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

5 October 2005Most recent
£134,500
+7.6%over 10 months10 December 2004
£125,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE15 6DG: £220,000 (2025–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
LE15 6NS
Closest school
0.2 km
English Martyrs' Catholic Voluntary Academy. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB