Get started5 Emmersons Court is a four-bedroom detached house in Belton, Loughborough, Loughborough (LE12 9TP). It has a recorded floor area of 143 m² (around 1539 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band E. The latest certificate (September 2023) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (December 2010); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £472,000 is 18% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£260/sq ft) was about 24.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: August 2019 at £400,000.
5 Emmersons Court saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£472,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.4% per year over 8 years.
£400,000
Growth on file: 4.4% per year over 8 years.
On habitable rooms, 5 Emmersons Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,797
Street avg £2,537
Floor Area
143 m²
Street avg 146 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
15 August 2019Most recent
£400,000
+39.4%over 7 years20 July 2012
£287,000
+1.6%over 11 months15 August 2011
£282,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE12 9TP: £370,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 6.4 t/year
LE12 9EH
Tylers Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Belton Church of England Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.