Get started1 Emmersons Court is a detached house in Belton, Loughborough, Loughborough (LE12 9TP). It has a recorded floor area of 115 m² (around 1234 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2011) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from April 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
On the market in June 2011 and unlisted since — roughly 15 years. At 115 m² it's 17.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (139 m² median across 28 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £318,000 is 36.5% above the 2011 sale price.
1 Emmersons Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Apr 2021
£318,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£233,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On habitable rooms, 1 Emmersons Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,032
Street avg £2,570
Floor Area
115 m²
Street avg 147 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.6dB

10 June 2011Most recent
£233,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE12 9TP: £370,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 6.4 t/year
LE12 9YE
Tylers Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Belton Church of England Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.1dB