Get started7 Apple Tree Way is a four-bedroom detached house in Barrow Upon Soar, Loughborough, Loughborough (LE12 8YL). It has a recorded floor area of 101 m² (around 1087 sq ft). The latest certificate (November 2017) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
8 years since the last transfer (November 2017). At 101 m² it's 29.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (143 m² median across 15 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £384,000 is 32.4% above the 2017 sale price.
7 Apple Tree Way's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£384,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£289,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
7 Apple Tree Way is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£2,871
Street avg £2,670
Floor Area
101 m²
Street avg 155 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.3dB

30 November 2017Most recent
£289,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE12 8YL: £510,000 (2025–2018).
27 Apple Tree Way Barrow Upon Soar Loughborough
Sold Oct 2025
33 Apple Tree Way Barrow Upon Soar Loughborough
Sold Aug 2025
5 Apple Tree Way Barrow Upon Soar Loughborough
Sold Sept 2019
23 Apple Tree Way Barrow Upon Soar Loughborough
Sold Mar 2018
19 Apple Tree Way Barrow Upon Soar Loughborough
Sold Dec 2017
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 7 years
LE12 8HW
Elms Grove — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Barrow Hall Orchard Church of England Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.6dB