Get started6 St Andrews Close is a detached house in Burton-On-The-Wolds, Loughborough, Loughborough (LE12 5TJ). It has a recorded floor area of 144 m² (around 1550 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (June 2015) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The latest certificate is from June 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£284/sq ft) was about 86.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £440,000 in June 2021. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
6 St Andrews Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Jun 2025
Latest sale on 6 St Andrews Close was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£464,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 25 years.
£440,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 25 years.
Price per m² for 6 St Andrews Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,056
Street avg £1,962
Floor Area
144 m²
Street avg 143 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.9dB

29 June 2021Most recent
£440,000
+27.5%over 13 years30 November 2007
£345,000
+115.7%over 6 years16 May 2001
£159,950
+45.4%over 4 years5 July 1996
£110,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE12 5TJ: £305,000 (2018–2008).
18 St Andrews Close Burton On The Wolds Loughborough
Sold Jul 2018
5 St Andrews Close Burton On The Wolds Loughborough
Sold Jul 2016
15 St Andrews Close Burton On The Wolds Loughborough
Sold Apr 2014
1 St Andrews Close Burton On The Wolds Loughborough
Sold Feb 2014
7 St Andrews Close Burton On The Wolds Loughborough
Sold Mar 2008
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 5.2 t/year
LE12 5AA
Sowters Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Burton-on-the-Wolds Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.