Get started20 The Paddocks is a three-bedroom detached house in Sutton Bonington, Loughborough, Loughborough (LE12 5NG). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2020) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £345,000 is 17.7% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£389/sq ft) was about 86.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £293,000 in November 2020.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Latest sale on 20 The Paddocks was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£345,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 19 years.
£293,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 19 years.
20 The Paddocks outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,186
Street avg £2,510
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.9dB

20 November 2020Most recent
£293,000
+179.0%over 18 years8 April 2002
£105,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE12 5NG: £210,500 (2021–2013).
22 The Paddocks Sutton Bonington Loughborough
Sold Aug 2021
10 The Paddocks Sutton Bonington Loughborough
Sold Feb 2020
9 The Paddocks Sutton Bonington Loughborough
Sold Jul 2018
8 The Paddocks Sutton Bonington Loughborough
Sold Dec 2013
12 The Paddocks Sutton Bonington Loughborough
Sold Oct 2012
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
LE12 5AZ
The Paddocks — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Sutton Bonington Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.