Get started3 Stonehurst Lane is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Normanton On Soar, Loughborough, Loughborough (LE12 5HF). It has a recorded floor area of 200 m² (around 2153 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1991-1995. The latest certificate (August 2020) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 70).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2013. Past consents include an extension and a porch, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Most recent transfer: June 2022 at £725,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
3 Stonehurst Lane's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Balcony above existing porch
3 Stonehurst Lane has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£758,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 26 years.
£725,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 26 years.
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.0dB

9 June 2022Most recent
£725,000
+222.2%over 24 years16 January 1998
£225,000
+26.8%over 1 year22 March 1996
£177,500
Median price across the last 1 sales in LE12 5HF: £146,000 (1997–1997).
LE12 5FD
Butt Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Normanton-On-Soar Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.6dB