Get started9 Renwick Avenue is a semi-detached house in Rainhill, Prescot, Prescot (L35 9JJ). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 969 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2019) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
It hasn't traded since July 2000, a hold of 26 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £243,000 sits 265.4% above the 2000 sale of £66,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£69/sq ft) was about 63.6% below the postcode norm. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 79% of similar EPCs).
9 Renwick Avenue's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1996).
£243,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.8% per year over 4 years.
£66,500
Growth on file: 3.8% per year over 4 years.
On habitable rooms, 9 Renwick Avenue stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£739
Street avg £2,110
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Kendal Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

19 July 2000Most recent
£66,500
+16.7%over 4 years3 June 1996
£57,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L35 9JJ: £240,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
Closest school
0.3 km
Saint Edmund Arrowsmith Catholic Academy. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB