Get started20 Redstone Way is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Whiston, Prescot, Prescot (L35 7NZ). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 881 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2009) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). The latest certificate is from November 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since May 2010, a hold of 16 years that's notably long for the area. At 82 m² it sits well below the postcode median (119 m² across 12 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Today's modelled estimate of £203,000 is 33.1% above the 2010 sale price.
20 Redstone Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Nov 2019
£203,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£152,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 20 Redstone Way lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,862
Street avg £1,648
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 117 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Holt Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

24 May 2010Most recent
£152,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in L35 7NZ: £220,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
L35 7LY
Closest school
0.6 km
Longton Lane Community Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB