Get started37 Honeybourne Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Whiston, Prescot, Prescot (L35 7NB). It has a recorded floor area of 114 m² (around 1227 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (August 2009) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72). The latest certificate is from August 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
It hasn't traded since January 2011, a hold of 15 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £342,000 is 36.8% above the 2011 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£204/sq ft) was about 139.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
37 Honeybourne Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Aug 2019
37 Honeybourne Drive changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£342,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.9% per year over 1 year.
£249,950
Growth on file: 7.9% per year over 1 year.
Price per m² for 37 Honeybourne Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,194
Street avg £1,496
Floor Area
114 m²
Street avg 110 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Plum Tree Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.5dB

28 January 2011Most recent
£249,950
+11.1%over 1 year10 September 2009
£225,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L35 7NB: £230,000 (2024–2011).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
L35 7NN
Closest school
0.7 km
Prescot Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.