Get started9 Henley Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Whiston, Prescot, Prescot (L35 7JP). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. At 61 m² this is the 8th smallest of 9 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 39–64 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (December 2018) shows a C (score 72). When first surveyed in October 2012 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Good to Very Good and hot-water efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -15.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £121,000 sits 114.2% above the 2012 sale of £56,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£86/sq ft) was about 53.3% below the postcode norm. On the market in November 2012 and unlisted since — roughly 13 years.
Latest sale on 9 Henley Court was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£121,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -15.6% per year over 5 years.
£56,500
Growth on file: -15.6% per year over 5 years.
9 Henley Court is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£926
Street avg £1,705
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 54 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Fire Station Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system upgraded
Roof insulation improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
22 November 2012Most recent
£56,500
-56.5%over 4 years19 December 2007
£130,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L35 7JP: £88,000 (2024–2013).
5 Henley Court Blundell Road Whiston Prescot
Sold Feb 2024
7 Henley Court Blundell Road Whiston Prescot
Sold Dec 2023
4 Henley Court Blundell Road Whiston Prescot
Sold Oct 2023
2 Henley Court Blundell Road Whiston Prescot
Sold Jul 2017
1 Henley Court Blundell Road Whiston Prescot
Sold Mar 2013
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
L35 7LP
Closest school
0.6 km
St Luke's Catholic Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.