Get started6 Sandfield Crescent is a semi-detached house in Whiston, Prescot, Prescot (L35 7HJ). It has a recorded floor area of 104 m² (around 1122 sq ft) and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2011) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). The latest certificate is from August 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Last sold in December 2012, so it's been off the market for around 13 years. At 104 m² it's 17.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (126 m² median across 48 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £251,000 is 25.5% above the 2012 sale price.
6 Sandfield Crescent's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Aug 2021
£251,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£200,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 6 Sandfield Crescent runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,918
Street avg £1,859
Floor Area
104 m²
Street avg 128 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Watling Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

14 December 2012Most recent
£200,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L35 7HJ: £280,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 2.4 t/year
Years Held
13 years
Street avg 10 years
L35 7LT
Closest school
0.7 km
Longton Lane Community Primary School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB