Get started23 Atherton Drive is a semi-detached house in Prescot (L35 7AG). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 947 sq ft). The latest certificate (December 2018) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
Today's modelled estimate of £264,000 is 30.7% above the 2018 sale price. Last sale on file: £201,950 in December 2018.
23 Atherton Drive's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£264,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£201,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
23 Atherton Drive outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,295
Street avg £2,476
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 99 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Ash Grove — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.0dB

20 December 2018Most recent
£201,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in L35 7AG: £250,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 6 years
Closest school
0.4 km
Prescot Primary School. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB