Get started27 Bartholomew Close is a detached house in Rainhill, Prescot, Prescot (L35 6QA). It has a recorded floor area of 156 m² (around 1675 sq ft) and council tax band F. The latest certificate (October 2010) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from October 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 15 years, with the last transfer in December 2010. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Today's modelled estimate of £404,000 is 24.3% above the 2010 sale price.
27 Bartholomew Close ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Oct 2020
27 Bartholomew Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£404,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£325,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 27 Bartholomew Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,089
Street avg £2,122
Floor Area
156 m²
Street avg 138 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
School Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.9dB

2 December 2010Most recent
£325,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L35 6QA: £325,000 (2024–2013).
Street avg 4.3 t/year
Years Held
15 years
Street avg 12 years
Closest school
0.1 km
St Bartholomew's Catholic Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.5dB