Get started14 Norbury Fold is a property in Rainhill, Prescot, Prescot (L35 6PT). It has council tax band C.
Untraded for 29 years, with the last transfer in May 1997. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 12.3% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
14 Norbury Fold changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£52,000
Growth on file: 12.3% per year over 1 year.
23 May 1997Most recent
£52,000
+12.3%Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
School Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
60.4dB

26 March 1997
£46,300
Median price across the last 5 sales in L35 6PT: £171,250 (2020–2016).
L35 6QA
Closest school
0.1 km
St Bartholomew's Catholic Primary School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
53.1dB