Get started3 Edward Road is a property in Whiston, Prescot, Prescot (L35 5AH). It has council tax band C.
Held since July 2003 — that's 23 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 23.3% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
3 Edward Road changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£97,950
Growth on file: 23.3% per year over 1 year.
4 July 2003Most recent
£97,950
+28.0%over 1 yearCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Sinclair Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.5dB

29 April 2002
£76,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in L35 5AH: £153,000 (2025–2018).
Closest school
0.5 km
Prescot Primary School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.7dB