Get started18 Richmond Way is a semi-detached house in Tarbock Green, Prescot, Prescot (L35 1RU). It has a recorded floor area of 109 m² (around 1177 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2011) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 70). The latest certificate is from June 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since August 1997, a hold of 29 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £229,000 sits 320.2% above the 1997 sale of £54,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£46/sq ft) was about 65.4% below the postcode norm. At 109 m² the property is well over the postcode median (73 m² across 25 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock.
18 Richmond Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Jun 2021
18 Richmond Way's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1995).
£229,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 2 years.
£54,500
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 2 years.
On price per m², 18 Richmond Way runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£499
Street avg £1,706
Floor Area
109 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Manley Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.9dB

20 August 1997Most recent
£54,500
+12.4%over 1 year27 October 1995
£48,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in L35 1RU: £195,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
Closest school
1.0 km
Sylvester Primary Academy. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.0dB