Get started10 Richmond Way is a three-bedroom detached house in Tarbock Green, Prescot, Prescot (L35 1RU). It has a recorded floor area of 130 m² (around 1396 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2011) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). The latest certificate is from March 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £280,000 sits 64.7% above the 2014 sale of £170,000. At 130 m² the property is well over the postcode median (73 m² across 25 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sold in October 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years.
10 Richmond Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Mar 2021
10 Richmond Way's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2002).
£280,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 12 years.
£170,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 12 years.
On floor area, 10 Richmond Way stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,311
Street avg £1,648
Floor Area
130 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Manley Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.9dB

7 October 2014Most recent
£170,000
+86.8%over 12 years19 September 2002
£91,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L35 1RU: £195,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
L35 1QJ
Closest school
1.0 km
Sylvester Primary Academy. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.0dB