Get started25 Bardley Crescent is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Tarbock Green, Prescot, Prescot (L35 1RJ). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 732 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2021) shows a C (score 70). When first surveyed in August 2009 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £182,000 sits 65.5% above the 2021 sale of £110,000. Sold June 2021 for £110,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 68 m² it's 24.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (90 m² median across 25 EPCs).
25 Bardley Crescent has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£182,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.7% per year over 20 years.
£110,000
Growth on file: 3.7% per year over 20 years.
On habitable rooms, 25 Bardley Crescent runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,618
Street avg £1,834
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 99 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Manley Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
25 June 2021Most recent
£110,000
-8.3%over 11 years26 February 2010
£120,000
+55.8%over 6 years31 July 2003
£77,000
+45.3%over 2 years31 May 2001
£53,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L35 1RJ: £225,000 (2025–2023).
90 Bardley Crescent Tarbock Green Prescot
Sold Sept 2025
82 Bardley Crescent Tarbock Green Prescot
Sold Sept 2025
71 Bardley Crescent Tarbock Green Prescot
Sold Feb 2025
23 Bardley Crescent Tarbock Green Prescot
Sold Nov 2024
64 Bardley Crescent Tarbock Green Prescot
Sold Nov 2023
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
L35 1QJ
Closest school
1.0 km
Sylvester Primary Academy. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.