Get startedWhiteacres is a detached house in Tarbock Green, Prescot, Prescot (L35 1QN). It has a recorded floor area of 141 m² (around 1518 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2020) shows an E (score 50), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 69), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on oil.
Today's modelled estimate of £405,000 is 35% above the 2020 sale price. Last sale on file: £300,000 in December 2020.
Whiteacres's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£405,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£300,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
Caldy Cottage — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.5dB

7 December 2020Most recent
£300,000
Median price across the last 2 sales in L35 1QN: £405,000 (2021–2018).
Closest school
1.2 km
St Michael with St Thomas CE Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.7dB
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell