Get started15 Sevenoak Grove is a detached house in Tarbock, Prescot, Prescot (L35 1QL). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2023) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£322/sq ft) was about 72% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 75 m² it sits well below the postcode median (125 m² across 12 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last sale on file: £260,000 in August 2023. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
£271,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.9% per year over 15 years.
£260,000
Growth on file: 2.9% per year over 15 years.
Price per m² for 15 Sevenoak Grove runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,467
Street avg £1,996
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 133 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Coppice Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
60.8dB

25 August 2023Most recent
£260,000
+36.8%over 6 years31 January 2017
£190,000
-5.0%27 January 2017
£200,000
+17.6%over 8 years12 December 2008
£170,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L35 1QL: £305,000 (2023–2016).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
Closest school
1.3 km
Sylvester Primary Academy. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
52.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.