Get started9 Halsmeadow Lane is a semi-detached house in Whiston, Prescot, Prescot (L35 1AT). It has a recorded floor area of 102 m² (around 1098 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2023. The latest certificate (May 2024) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
Today's modelled estimate of £306,000 is 40.8% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£198/sq ft) was about 30.1% below the postcode norm. Last sale on file: £217,269 in June 2024.
9 Halsmeadow Lane's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£306,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£217,269
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 9 Halsmeadow Lane runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,130
Street avg £2,905
Floor Area
102 m²
Street avg 103 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Simons Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
61.6dB

13 June 2024Most recent
£217,269
Median price across the last 5 sales in L35 1AT: £344,995 (2024–2024).
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 2 years
Closest school
1.1 km
Halsnead Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
53.9dB