Get started5 Siward Grove is a semi-detached house in Whiston, Prescot, Prescot (L35 1AS). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2023. The latest certificate (May 2024) returns a high B (score 89), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating.
At 79 m² it's 28.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (111 m² median across 12 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £250,000 is 15.1% above the 2024 sale price. Most recent transfer: June 2024 at £217,284.
5 Siward Grove's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£250,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£217,284
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 5 Siward Grove runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,750
Street avg £3,014
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 105 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.9 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Windy Arbor Brow — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
62.0dB

28 June 2024Most recent
£217,284
Median price across the last 5 sales in L35 1AS: £339,995 (2024–2024).
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 2 years
Closest school
1.2 km
Halsnead Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
54.4dB