Get started15 Oakston Avenue is a three-bedroom property in Rainhill, Prescot, Prescot (L35 0QN). It has council tax band D.
It hasn't traded since June 2007, a hold of 19 years that's notably long for the area. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2006.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Proposed extension to rear dormer
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£192,500
Growth on file: 3.8% per year over 2 years.
19 June 2007Most recent
£192,500
+9.1%over 2 yearsCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Coylton Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

11 February 2005
£176,500
Median price across the last 4 sales in L35 0QN: £197,475 (2024–2003).
L35 0QN
Closest school
0.2 km
Oakdene Primary Academy. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.4dB