Get started15 Victoria Place is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Rainhill, Prescot, Prescot (L35 0LA). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1021 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (May 2010) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). The latest certificate is from May 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 16 years, with the last transfer in October 2010. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £147,000 is 20% above the 2010 sale price. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2017. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
15 Victoria Place's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 May 2020
15 Victoria Place has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single storey rear extension.
15 Victoria Place has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2002.
£147,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.8% per year over 8 years.
£122,500
Growth on file: 9.8% per year over 8 years.
Floor Area for 15 Victoria Place runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,291
Street avg £1,744
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Rainhill Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

25 October 2010Most recent
£122,500
+3.8%over 1 year8 April 2009
£118,000
-0.8%over 3 years18 November 2005
£119,000
+112.5%over 3 years31 May 2002
£56,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L35 0LA: £165,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
L35 0QS
Closest school
0.2 km
St Ann's Church of England Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.