Get startedUnit 3 is a property in Knowsley Business Park, Prescot, Prescot (L34 9HX).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 24.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sale on file: £435,000 in October 2020. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2014.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
CERTIFICATE OF LAWFUL DEVELOPMENT FOR EXISTING USE AS VEHICLE REPAIR FACILITY (B2) AND PROPOSED USE AS MOT FACILITY(B2)
Sale price has at least doubled since 2017.
£435,000
Growth on file: 24.5% per year over 3 years.
2 October 2020Most recent
£435,000
+113.5%over 3 yearsCrime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Gellings Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.8dB

19 April 2017
£203,750
Median price across the last 1 sales in L34 9HX: £9,360,000 (2017–2017).
L34 9ES
Closest school
1.2 km
Emmaus Church of England and Catholic Primary School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
52.1dB
Local expertise
An agent who knows your area
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell