Get started18 Kemble Street is a property in Prescot (L34 5SQ). It has council tax band A.
It hasn't traded since July 2004, a hold of 22 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 31.4% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2000.
£73,500
Growth on file: 31.4% per year over 4 years.
28 July 2004Most recent
£73,500
+219.6%over 4 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Cyprus Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.7dB

26 April 2000
£23,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L34 5SQ: £78,000 (2021–2015).
Closest school
0.5 km
Our Lady's Catholic Primary School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB