Get started25 Higherfield Crescent is a detached house in Knowsley, Prescot, Prescot (L34 4AX). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 926 sq ft). The latest certificate (February 2021) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
Today's modelled estimate of £275,000 is 23.9% above the 2021 sale price. Sold April 2021 for £221,995. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2026.
25 Higherfield Crescent's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Extension: Single storey · Front of property
ERECTION OF A SINGLE STOREY FRONT EXTENSION TOGETHER WITH A GARAGE CONVERSION.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£275,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£221,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 25 Higherfield Crescent lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,581
Street avg £2,668
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 101 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Astley Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.3dB

1 April 2021Most recent
£221,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in L34 4AX: £312,995 (2025–2024).
34 Higherfield Crescent Knowsley Prescot
Sold Oct 2025
30 Higherfield Crescent Knowsley Prescot
Sold Dec 2024
44 Higherfield Crescent Knowsley Prescot
Sold Jul 2024
52 Higherfield Crescent Knowsley Prescot
Sold Jun 2024
64 Higherfield Crescent Knowsley Prescot
Sold Feb 2024
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 4 years
Closest school
0.2 km
Knowsley Lane Primary School. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.9dB