Get started2 Higherfield Crescent is a semi-detached house in Knowsley, Prescot, Prescot (L34 4AX). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2021. The latest certificate (December 2021) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
At 78 m² it's 21.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (100 m² median across 56 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £243,000 is 20.3% above the 2022 sale price. Last sale on file: £201,995 in January 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
2 Higherfield Crescent's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£243,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£201,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 2 Higherfield Crescent lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,590
Street avg £2,668
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 101 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Astley Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.3dB

17 January 2022Most recent
£201,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in L34 4AX: £312,995 (2025–2024).
34 Higherfield Crescent Knowsley Prescot
Sold Oct 2025
30 Higherfield Crescent Knowsley Prescot
Sold Dec 2024
44 Higherfield Crescent Knowsley Prescot
Sold Jul 2024
52 Higherfield Crescent Knowsley Prescot
Sold Jun 2024
64 Higherfield Crescent Knowsley Prescot
Sold Feb 2024
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 4 years
Closest school
0.2 km
Knowsley Lane Primary School. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.9dB