Get started7 Heath Close is a detached house in Eccleston Park, Prescot, Prescot (L34 2RU). It has a recorded floor area of 102 m² (around 1098 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (May 2012) shows an E (score 54), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 3-band jump. The latest certificate is from May 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2013. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£198/sq ft) was about 166.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in February 2013 and unlisted since — roughly 13 years. At 102 m² it's 28.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (143 m² median across 5 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 May 2022
7 Heath Close has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single storey rear extension.
£217,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
27 February 2013Most recent
£217,500
Median price across the last 4 sales in L34 2RU: £112,000 (2020–1997).
Floor Area for 7 Heath Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,132
Street avg £1,242
Floor Area
102 m²
Street avg 148 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Fairholme Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

CO₂ Emissions
5.5 t/year
Street avg 6.9 t/year
L34 2SD
Closest school
0.3 km
Eccleston Lane Ends Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB