Get started67 Longmeadow Road is a detached house in Knowsley, Prescot, Prescot (L34 0HW). It has a recorded floor area of 210 m² (around 2264 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (August 2011) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). The latest certificate is from August 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 16 years, with the last transfer in May 2010. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £467,000 is 43.7% above the 2010 sale price. At 210 m² the property is well over the postcode median (125 m² across 25 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 3 planning records sit against the property, 3 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
67 Longmeadow Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Aug 2021
67 Longmeadow Road has 2 separate extension applications on the council record.
ERECTION OF A SINGLE STOREY OUTBUILDING
67 Longmeadow Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£467,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.7% per year over 12 years.
£325,000
Growth on file: 10.7% per year over 12 years.
On habitable rooms, 67 Longmeadow Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,545
Street avg £1,908
Floor Area
210 m²
Street avg 147 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Tithebarn Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

Extension: Part single, part two storey · Rear of property
ERECTION OF PART FIRST FLOOR AND PART TWO STOREY REAR EXTENSION.
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
7 May 2010Most recent
£325,000
+220.2%over 9 years8 September 2000
£101,500
+9.1%over 2 years30 January 1998
£93,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L34 0HW: £450,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
7.9 t/year
Street avg 5.9 t/year
L34 0JD
Closest school
0.1 km
St John Fisher Catholic Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.