Get started63 Longmeadow Road is a detached house in Knowsley, Prescot, Prescot (L34 0HW). It has a recorded floor area of 239 m² (around 2573 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (March 2016) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). The latest certificate is from March 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £565,000 sits 54.8% above the 2017 sale of £365,000. At 239 m² the property is well over the postcode median (125 m² across 25 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. On the market in May 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years.
63 Longmeadow Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Mar 2026
63 Longmeadow Road has 2 separate extension applications on the council record.
63 Longmeadow Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£565,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 17 years.
£365,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 17 years.
On floor area, 63 Longmeadow Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,527
Street avg £1,909
Floor Area
239 m²
Street avg 146 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Tithebarn Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

Extension: Rear of property
ERECTION OF CONSERVAORYT TO THE REAR OF THE DWELLING
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
ERECTION OF FIRST FLOOR EXTENSION ABOVE EXISTING SINGLE STOREY EXTENSION TO REAR OF PROPERTY
5 May 2017Most recent
£365,000
+135.5%over 17 years26 November 1999
£155,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L34 0HW: £450,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
8.7 t/year
Street avg 5.9 t/year
L34 0HX
Closest school
0.1 km
St John Fisher Catholic Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB