Get started5 Guild Hey is a three-bedroom detached house in Knowsley, Prescot, Prescot (L34 0HU). It has a recorded floor area of 182 m² (around 1959 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band E. Other recorded features include attached land beyond the plot. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position. The latest certificate (September 2019) shows a C (score 70).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £424,000 is 25.8% above the 2020 sale price. Last sale on file: £337,000 in September 2020.
5 Guild Hey has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£424,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.0% per year over 24 years.
£337,000
Growth on file: 7.0% per year over 24 years.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Tithebarn Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

25 September 2020Most recent
£337,000
+3.1%over 10 months2 December 2019
£327,000
+380.9%over 22 years17 January 1997
£68,000
Median price across the last 2 sales in L34 0HU: £142,500 (2003–1999).
L34 0JE
Closest school
0.2 km
St John Fisher Catholic Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB