Get started82 Longmeadow Road is a semi-detached house in Knowsley, Prescot, Prescot (L34 0HT). It has a recorded floor area of 134 m² (around 1442 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2018) shows an E (score 50), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 76), a 2-band jump.
On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Today's modelled estimate of £248,000 sits 52.6% above the 2018 sale of £162,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£113/sq ft) was about 31.6% below the postcode norm. Sold December 2018 for £162,500.
82 Longmeadow Road sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
82 Longmeadow Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£248,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£162,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
82 Longmeadow Road is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,213
Street avg £2,011
Floor Area
134 m²
Street avg 124 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Tithebarn Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

20 December 2018Most recent
£162,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in L34 0HT: £256,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
7.2 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
L34 0ET
Closest school
0.2 km
St John Fisher Catholic Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB