Get started100 Tithebarn Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Knowsley, Prescot, Prescot (L34 0HA). It has a recorded floor area of 128 m² (around 1378 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2025) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). This certificate was lodged in the last six months, so the rating reflects current condition. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Untraded for 25 years, with the last transfer in September 2001. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £269,000 sits 292.7% above the 2001 sale of £68,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£50/sq ft) was about 69.7% below the postcode norm. At 128 m² it's 15.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (111 m² median across 4 EPCs).
The EPC has just been inspected, so the rating reflects current condition.
100 Tithebarn Road's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1997).
£269,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.1% per year over 4 years.
£68,500
Growth on file: 8.1% per year over 4 years.
On floor area, 100 Tithebarn Road stands well clear of the street.
EPC Rating
75 (C)
Street avg 70 (C)
Floor Area
128 m²
Street avg 111 m²
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Wiltons Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

14 September 2001Most recent
£68,500
+34.3%over 3 years28 November 1997
£51,000
Median price across the last 4 sales in L34 0HA: £162,500 (2023–2004).
Street avg 3.8 t/year
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
L34 0JE
Closest school
0.1 km
St John Fisher Catholic Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB