Get started46 Sugar Lane is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Knowsley, Prescot, Prescot (L34 0ER). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 980 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2019) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £199,000 is 35.8% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£150/sq ft) was about 90.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 89% of similar EPCs). Last sale on file: £146,500 in March 2020.
46 Sugar Lane has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£199,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 19 years.
£146,500
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 19 years.
On epc rating, 46 Sugar Lane runs well behind the street norm.
EPC Rating
59 (D)
Street avg 69 (C)
Floor Area
91 m²
Street avg 77 m²
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Sugar Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.2dB

16 March 2020Most recent
£146,500
+23.6%over 14 years12 January 2006
£118,500
+169.3%over 5 years20 October 2000
£44,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L34 0ER: £137,000 (2022–2002).
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
L34 0JE
Closest school
0.1 km
Knowsley Village School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.