Get started3 Fountain Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Knowsley, Prescot, Prescot (L34 0EQ). It has a recorded floor area of 130 m² (around 1399 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2014) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The latest certificate is from March 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a loft.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£173/sq ft) was about 58.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 130 m² the property is well over the postcode median (92 m² across 3 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £242,000 in September 2023.
3 Fountain Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Mar 2024
3 Fountain Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2005.
£241,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.0% per year over 18 years.
£242,000
Growth on file: 4.0% per year over 18 years.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Sugar Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.3dB

1 September 2023Most recent
£242,000
+38.3%over 5 years13 July 2018
£174,950
+45.8%over 12 years30 September 2005
£120,000
Median price across the last 3 sales in L34 0EQ: £120,000 (2018–1998).
L34 0JE
Closest school
0.2 km
Knowsley Village School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.6dB