Get started14 Cedar Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Knowsley, Prescot, Prescot (L34 0BB). It has a recorded floor area of 101 m² (around 1087 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2023) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 3 certificates since September 2010. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). At 101 m² this is the 12th smallest of 13 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 53–121 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 13 units on file.
At 101 m² the property is well over the postcode median (64 m² across 12 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -2.4% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£119/sq ft) was about 43.5% below the postcode norm. A recent sale: £129,500 in September 2025. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
14 Cedar Court's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£136,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -2.4% per year over 21 years.
£129,500
Growth on file: -2.4% per year over 21 years.
Years Held for 14 Cedar Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,282
Street avg £2,012
Floor Area
101 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Sheltered Housing — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
5 September 2025Most recent
£129,500
+29.5%over 11 years4 July 2014
£100,000
-9.1%over 5 years3 April 2009
£110,000
-48.8%over 4 years21 December 2004
£215,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L34 0BB: £122,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
L34 0BB
Closest school
0.2 km
St John Fisher Catholic Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.