Get started3 Fulford Close is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Liverpool (L12 9ND). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2012) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from August 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £178,000 is 41.3% above the 2015 sale price. On the market in May 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Aug 2022
3 Fulford Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£178,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 18 years.
£126,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 18 years.
3 Fulford Close is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£1,969
Street avg £1,909
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

1 May 2015Most recent
£126,000
+2.9%over 1 year28 June 2013
£122,500
+135.8%over 12 years7 July 2000
£51,950
+8.2%over 2 years11 July 1997
£48,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 9ND: £152,000 (2025–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
L12 9NB
Yew Tree Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Blueberry Park. 38 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.