Get started15 Fulford Close is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Liverpool (L12 9ND). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (October 2019) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Held since May 2002 — that's 24 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £176,000 sits 166.9% above the 2002 sale of £65,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£100/sq ft) was about 41.1% below the postcode norm.
15 Fulford Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£176,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£65,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 15 Fulford Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,081
Street avg £1,989
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

31 May 2002Most recent
£65,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 9ND: £152,000 (2025–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
L12 9NB
Yew Tree Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Blueberry Park. 38 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB